Go Back

Privacy policy

PRIVACY

We respect the privacy of our users. Our practices regarding the data we collect when you connect to, access or use the Services are detailed in our Privacy Policy available at: https://www.Allinviews.com/privacy-policy/ incorporated herein by reference.

 
DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES, LIMITATION OF LIABILITIES

TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW THE COMPANY MAKES NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED WITH RESPECT TO THE WEBSITE, GAMES, COTNET, SERVICES, AND ANY UGC, INCLUDING THE QUALITY, PERFORMANCE, MERCHANTABILITY, OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" OR “"AS AVAILABLE” AND YOU ARE ASSUMING THE ENTIRE RISK AS TO YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COMPANY BE LIABLE FOR SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, DIRECT, INDIRECT, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE OR TORT DAMAGES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES RESULTING FROM LOSS OF USE, LOSS OF DATA, LOSS OF PROFITS, LOSS OF BUSINESS, OR DIMINUTION OF VALUE ARISING OUT OF, IN CONNECTION WITH, RELATED TO OR ARISING IN ANY MANNER OUT OF THE USE OF, OR THE INABILITY TO USE, OR ANY DECISION OR ACTION TAKEN IN RELIANCE UPON, THE SERVICES, WEBSITE, GAMES OR CONTENT, AND WHETHER BASED IN TORT, CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF WE ARE OR HAVE BEEN EXPRESSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IF YOU BECOME DISSATISFIED IN ANY WAY WITH THE SERVICES YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO STOP YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES. YOU HEREBY WAIVE ANY AND ALL CLAIMS AGAINST THE COMPANY, AND ITS AFFILIATES, AGENTS, REPRESENTATIVES AND LICENSORS ARISING OUT OF YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES OR ANY CONTENT AVAILABLE THEREIN.

 
INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify and hold the Company and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, co-branders or other partners, and employees, harmless from any alleged claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your access to or use of the Services. The user is solely responsible for his or her actions when using the Services.

 
SUPPORT, UPDATES AND UPGRADES

The availability and functionality of the Services depends on various factors, including software, hardware and communication networks that are provided by third parties. These factors are not fault-free. The Company does not warrant that the Services will operate without disruption, errors or interruptions, or that it will be accessible, or available at all times or be immune from errors or unauthorized access. We reserve the right to add additional features to the Service or to provide updates, upgrades or programming fixes. We have no obligation to make available to you any subsequent versions of the Services. Additionally, we have no obligation to provide support or maintenance for the Services under these Terms. However, we may, at our sole discretion, provide limited technical support, upgrades and updates for the Services.

 

Fees

We may license to you certain virtual goods to be used within the Services and which you may purchase with real cash or which you may earn or redeem via gameplay (“Virtual Items”). Virtual Items are licensed to you on limited, personal, non-transferable, non-sublicensable and revocable basis and limited only for non-commercial use. We may manage, control, modify or eliminate Virtual Items at any time, with or without notice. The transfer of Virtual Items is prohibited, except where expressly authorized in the Services, if any. Virtual Items do not have an equivalent value in real cash and do not act as a substitute for real world money. Neither We nor any other person or entity has any obligation to exchange Virtual Items for anything of value. We have no liability for hacking or loss of your Virtual Items. Price and availability of Virtual Items are subject to change without notice. Subject to mandatory legislation, all purchases and redemptions of Virtual Items made through the Services are final and non-refundable. You acknowledge and consent that the provision of Virtual Items for use in Services is a process that commences immediately upon purchase and you forfeit your right of withdrawal once the performance has started. Subject to mandatory legislation, you agree that We are not required to provide a refund for Virtual Items for any reason, and that you will not receive money or other compensation for unused Virtual Items, whether your loss of license under these Agreement was voluntary or involuntary. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT WE ARE NOT REQUIRED TO PROVIDE A REFUND FOR ANY REASON, AND THAT YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE MONEY OR OTHER COMPENSATION FOR UNUSED VIRTUAL ITEMS WHEN YOU CEASE TO USE THE SERVICES. You acknowledge and agree that all billing and transactions processes are handled by App Store or Google Play, from which platform you downloaded the App, and are governed by their terms and conditions. If you have any payment related issues, then you need to contact App Store or Google Play directly.

 

TERMINATION

At any time, you may stop using the Services or ceasing to access the Services. We reserve the right, at any time, to: (i) discontinue, terminate, suspend or modify any aspect of the Services; or (ii) terminate these Terms and your use of the Services with or without cause, and shall not be liable to you or any third party for any of the foregoing. The Company does not assume any responsibility with respect to, or in connection with, the termination of these Terms or the Services. These Terms will automatically terminate if you fail to comply with these any of its requirements. Upon any termination, you agree to stop using the Services.

 

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

I the event of dispute, you agree to first contact us. We will make best efforts to resolve the dispute informally and in good faith. If we were not able to resolve the dispute, we each agree by these enforceable Terms to resolve any claim arising out of or in connection with or relating to these Terms, by binding and exclusively arbitration by the American Arbitration Association (“AAA”), as well as to bring claims in individual capacity, and not as a plaintiff or class member in any purported class or representative proceeding. The arbitrator may not consolidate more than one person’s claims. We are each waiving the right to a trial by jury or to participate in a class action. If you wish to opt out of this arbitration agreement, you must provide us with a written clear notification stating you do not agree to this provision, which will further include your name and residence address.

These Terms are governed by laws of the State of Israel, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of law and will specifically not be governed by the united nations conventions on contracts for the international sale of goods, if otherwise applicable. For any action at law or in equity relating to the arbitration provision of these Terms, you agree to resolve any dispute you have with exclusively in a court located in Tel Aviv, Israel, and to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts located in Tel Aviv for the purpose of litigating all such disputes. Any cause of action you might have relating to the service is limited in time to one (1) year from the arising incident and will be permanently barred afterwards.

This dispute resolution provision will survive the termination of these Terms.

 

GENERAL

These terms, constitute the entire understanding between the parties with respect to the use of the Services or any portion thereof. If any part of these Terms is found void and unenforceable, it will not affect the validity of the balance of the Terms, which shall remain valid and enforceable according to its terms. No agency, partnership, joint venture, employee-employer or franchiser-franchisee relationship is intended or created by these Terms. You may not assign or otherwise transfer by operation of law or otherwise these Terms or any right or obligation herein. The Company expressly reserves its right to assign or transfer these Terms and to delegate any of its obligations hereunder at its sole discretion. Headings are for reference purposes only and do not limit the scope or extent of the relevant section. The Company's failure to act with respect to a breach by you or others does not waive our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches.

 

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about these terms, or wish to report violators of these Terms, you may contact us via email: info@Allinviews.com, or as detailed here: https://www.Allinviews.com/contact-us/.

 

 

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: April 17, 2019

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy“) governs the data collection practices by us, Allinviews Ltd, a company established under the laws of Israel with the legal name Allinviews Ltd, having offices at: 144 Igal Alon, Tel-Aviv, 6744320, Israel. (“Allinviews Ltd” or “we” or “us”), while you (“you” or “yours” or “user”) access and use our website currently available at: https://allinviews.com (“Website”) and our games, mobile applications and other related products (“Games”).
This Privacy Policy provides you with transparent disclosure on how and why we collect process and use data from our users.
This Privacy Policy provides important and transparent disclosures on how why we collect, share and use our users’ data, but before, we would like to explain the basis for which we do so:
(i) When user access our Website or play our Games, we collect certain online identifiers which we have a legitimate interest in processing such data, some of this data is processed by our third-party partners, all as detailed below;
(ii) We have legitimate interest to process a user’s email address, in the event such user has voluntarily contacted us; or
(iii) We will also process certain Personal Data where you have provided us with consent to do so, if applicable.
Our users’ privacy is important to us therefore we encourage you to read the Privacy Policy carefully prior to accessing, installing or using our Website and Games and use it to make informed decisions. This Privacy Policy constitutes an integral part of our Terms and Conditions. Definitions herein shall have the same meaning as defined therein.
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: support@Allinviews.com (or as described below).

 

AMENDMENTS

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time and therefore we ask you to check back periodically to read the most updated Privacy Policy. The last and updated version is reflected in the "Last Modified" heading above. In the event of a material change we will make best efforts to provide a notification through the Website and/or within the Games or other method, as and if required under applicable law. 

 
DATA WE COLLECT

During your access or any interaction with our Website and/or Games we may collect information that identifies an individual or may with reasonable effort identify an individual (“Personal Data”) or non-identifiable information which may be made available or gathered via your use of the Services (“Non-Personal Data”), the types and methods of gathering are specified in the table below:

 

Online Identifiers and Technical Non-Personal Data

Type of Data

We may collect certain Online Identifiers such as your IP addresses. Note that, while these Online Identifiers are considered personally identifiable information in many jurisdictions (such as the EEA), there are some jurisdictions in which such data sets are not considered as Personal Data. Therefore, we treat such information as Personal Data, in accordance with applicable laws. The information collected may be also stored on your device.

Further, we may collect technical Non-Personal Data which may be made available or gathered via your use of our Services. This information includes your aggregated usage information and technical information transmitted by your device, as type of browser, type of operating system, type of device, the time and date you access the Services, connect or disconnect to the Services, user’s actions (i.e., regarding the pages viewed, games played, duration on the page or in each game you played, the path taken in the Website, and interaction with the Games and the Website), Language preferences; approximate geographical location and redirecting URLs. You can manage some aspects of information collection and use by visiting the setting page of your mobile device and reviewing the permissions of each application (app).

The Purpose of Collection

We will use the technical data as well as the Online Identifiers for the purpose of: (i) our legitimate interests of operating, providing, maintaining, protecting, managing, customizing and improving our Website and Games and the way in which we offer them; (ii) enhancing your experience with the Website and Games; (iii) our legitimate interests of auditing and tracking usage statistics and traffic flow, detecting fraud and security or technical issues in connection with the Website and Games; (iv) perform research, for analytical and statistical purposes; and (v) advertising optimization and to customize the content served through the Website and Games based on the user’s preferences, uses and interactions with the Services.
The Online Identifiers might be collected by us or by our third-party providers and analytic and optimization partners which their Cookies are used in our Services, as detailed in the “Cookies” section below. Further, we may employ third-party service provider’s cookies to serve advertisement including advertisements based on your past visits (known as “targeting”). We may also collect information from app store platforms such as information about your interests and in-app purchases (provided that we never receive your payment or credit card information). Please review privacy policy and terms of service of your Apple and Google stores.

 

Contact Communications

Type of Data

If you contact us in any manner including by sending an email to an email address that we display, or in any other manner, we will process your email address as well as any information you will voluntarily choose to provides us (e.g., your name and contact history).

The Purpose of Collection

We will use your contact details and save your contact history with us in order to respond to your inquiry, provide you with support, assistance or any other service requested by you.

 

User Generated Content

Type of Data

While using the Service you are able to upload certain content to the Service, meaning, comment, like or share a post through social networks (e.g., Facebook) (“User Generated Content”). If you voluntarily choose to do so, it may provide us with access to certain information about you as stored therein (e.g. full name, e-mail and any other information which you made public).
The User Generated Content that you upload is accessible to other users. PLEASE USE CAUTION AND COMMON SENSE WHEN YOU UPLOAD YOUR PERSONAL DATA, ESPECIALLY ANY PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION. The content that you upload to the Service is not private.

The Purpose of Collection

We will use this information for the purpose of performing our contract with you, provide you with the Services you have requested (e.g. allow you to comment on a post, etc.).

 

Recruitment

Type of Data

If you are interested in working with us, you may voluntarily send us your CV to the applicable email address provided in our Website.

The Purpose of Collection

In the event you send us your CV, note that, your provision of Personal Data in connection with recruiting is voluntary, and you determine the extent of information you provide us. We do not request or require sensitive personal information concerning religion, health, sexual orientation, or political affiliation in connection with recruiting. We will use the information you have provided solely to communicate with you, to manage our recruiting and hiring processes, and for compliance with corporate governance and legal and regulatory requirements. If you are hired, the information may be used in connection with employment and corporate management.

 

Compelled Use

The Purpose of Collection

We may use your Non-Personal Data and Personal Data in order to protect our, yours or third parties’ rights or property, resolve disputes and enforce our policies, defend legal claims, prevent fraud and other wrongdoing, as reasonably required and subject to applicable laws.

 
COMBINATION OF PERSONAL & NON-PERSONAL DATA

If we combine Personal Data with Non-Personal Data, the combined information will be treated as Personal Data for as long as it remains combined.

 

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION

Depending on the nature of your interaction with the Services, we may collect information as follows:
Automatically – we may use cookies (as elaborated in the Cookies Section below) to gather some information automatically.
Provided by you voluntarily – we will collect information if and when you choose to provide us with the information, such as contact us communications, etc.

 

COOKIES & THIRD-PARTY CONTENT

The Company may use cookies on the Service. Cookies are packets of information sent by the Service's servers to your web browser and then sent back by the browser each time it accesses the Service's servers. The cookies may contain a variety of information, such as the content of search queries, the Service's pages you have accessed, session durations and IP addresses.
The Service may use cookies for various purposes, such as to facilitate the use of the Website and Games, to collect statistical information with respect to the use of the Service, to verify information, to customize the Website and Games, Service and Website Content to your personal preferences and for information security purposes. Some of the cookies may expire when the session ends and you exit your browser. Other cookies are saved on your computer’s hard drive, mobile phone or other devices. If you wish to block the Service's cookies, then please use the help button in your browser and follow the necessary instructions. However, bear in mind that disabling cookies may complicate or even prevent certain features of the Services and your online experience may be limited. You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org.

The Company permits third party advertising companies to place advertisements on our Services and manage their display. In order to manage the advertisements, these companies post cookies on your device and embed web beacons and similar technologies in the advertisements or in the Company Websites' pages and Games. Web beacons are tiny graphics with unique identifiers, embedded in web pages and used to assist in collecting information about the sites and games usage. The collected information may identify you,and is only intended to match the displayed advertisements to your personal interests. The use of cookies and web beacons by advertising companies is subject to their own privacy policies and not to this Privacy Policy.
Should you wish to check the privacy policies of the companies that are managing the advertising scheme on the Company Websites and Games, as well as opt-out controls, please review our Cookie Notice.
To receive further information about the advertising companies that the Company works with, please contact us at: dpo@Allinviews.com

 
SHARING DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

We do not share any Personal Data collected from you with third parties or any of our partners except in the following events:

  • If the Company reasonably believes that you have breached the Service's Terms & Conditions, or abused your rights to use the Service, or performed any act or omission that the Company reasonably believes to be violating any applicable law, rules, or regulations. The Company may share your information in these cases, with law enforcement and other competent authorities and with any third party, as may be required to handle any result of your wrongdoing;

  • If the Company is required, or reasonably believes that it is required by law and/or law enforcement agencies to share or disclose your information;

  • In any case of dispute, or legal proceeding of any kind between you and the Company or between you and other users with respect to, or in relation with the Service;

  • In any case where the Company reasonably believes that sharing information is necessary to prevent imminent physical damage or damage to property;

  • If the Company organizes the operation of the Service within a different framework, or through another legal structure or entity, or if the Company is acquired by, or merged into or with another entity, provided however, that those entities agree to be bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy, with respective changes taken into consideration;

  • The Company may also share Personal Data with companies or organizations connected, or affiliated with the Company, such as subsidiaries, sister-companies and parent companies, and other partners, with the express provision that their use of such information must comply with this Privacy Policy.

  • Online Identifiers - we may disclose or share Online Identifiers collected by us (as detailed above), for the purpose of operating our business and providing the Services, as well as detect fraud, security or technical issues in connection with the Service;

  • We may disclose Personal Data to our trusted agents and service providers so that they can perform requested services on our behalf, for example for security, fraud detection, server and data storage providers, etc. (among others, as detailed in the “Cookies, Third-Party Content & Advertising Campaigns” Section above).

Notwithstanding the above, We may share aggregate or Non-Personal Data with our business partners and other third parties. Further, we reserve the right to use, disclose or transfer (for business purposes or otherwise) aggregated and processed data to third parties, including, inter alia, affiliates, for various purposes including commercial use. This information may be collected, processed and analyzed by us and transferred in a combined, collectively and aggregated manner (i.e., your information is immediately aggregated with other users) to third parties. For our Games, we use Unity Software to develop such Games. For the data processing by Unity please see Unity’s privacy policy available at http://unity3d.com/legal/privacy -policy.

 

DATA RETENTION

We retain the Non-Personal Data we collect for as long as needed to provide the Service, carry out our business purpose, perform our contract with you, and to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements, in accordance and compliance with applicable laws, or until an individual request us to delete its Personal Data, as detailed in the “User Rights” Section below. In addition, some of the data we receive depends on your privacy settings with the social network (i.e., Facebook) and you should always review, and if necessary, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to our Website.
We are entitled to rectify, replenish or remove incomplete or inaccurate information, at any time and at our sole discretion.

 

USERS CHOICES AND CONTROLS

Browser & Cookies Opt-out:

You may control how your browser responds to cookies by adjusting the privacy and security settings of your web browser. Please refer to the support page of the browser you are using. More information is detailed in our Cookie Notice.

Industry Standards

You may opt out of certain advertisers’ cookies and browser-enabled, interest-based advertising at the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) website- NAI consumer opt-out and the Digital Advertising Alliance’s (“DAA”) website- DAA opt-out page. If you wish to opt out of interest-based advertising, you may click here. Please note you will continue to receive generic ads. On mobile devices, you can reset the Advertising Identifier (unique identifiers for mobile device that advertisers use for personalized advertising) from your mobile device’s setting page. On Apple, you can opt out of it by choosing ”limit ad tracking” option in your privacy settings. On Google Android, you can opt out of these ads by choosing “Opt-out personalized ads”.

Contact us

You may also contact us at: dpo@Allinviews.com and we will be happy to assist you. Note that once you opt out, part of the Services provided by us might no longer be available and some features may not work if you revoke the data transfer.
In the event that you have any additional complaints about your privacy rights, please initially contact the Data Protection Officer. Please note that you have the right at any time to contact your local data protection authority.

 

USER RIGHTS

Individuals have the right to know what information we hold about them and, in some cases, to have such information communicated to them. Individuals may also ask for our confirmation as to whether or not we process their Personal Data. Subject to the limitations in applicable law, individuals may also be entitled to obtain from us the Personal Data they have provided to us in a structured, commonly-used, and machine-readable format, and may have the right to transmit such Personal Data to another party.

The principal rights under applicable data protection law in relation to Personal Data are as follows: the right to access any information which is provided to us; the right to rectification; the right to erasure; the right to restrict processing; the right to object to processing; the right to data portability; the right to complain to a supervisory authority; and the right to withdraw consent (to the extent applicable).

We provide you with the ability to exercise certain choices and controls in connection with our treatment of your Personal Data, depending on your relationship with us. For more information, please review our Data Subject Right Overview and online forms available at: link .

If you wish to exercise any or all of the above rights, please download our Data Subject Right Request Form and send it to our Data Protection Officer at: dpo@Allinviews.com.

Where we are not able to provide you with the information for which you have asked, we will endeavor to explain the reasoning for this and inform you of your rights, including the right to complain to the supervisor authority. We reserve the right to ask for reasonable evidence to verify your identity before we provide you with any such information in accordance with applicable law. In addition, the process of locating and deleting the data may take up to one (1) month (following the receipt of the validation proof we require) in accordance with applicable law.
Data privacy and related laws in your jurisdiction may provide you with different or additional rights related to the data we collect from you, which may also apply, for example:

California Privacy Rights.

In the event you are a California resident, under California Civil Code Section 1798.83 you may request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Data to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise your right, please contact us at: support@allinviews.com.

Canada.

In the event you are a Canada resident, you are entitled to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Data to third parties for their direct marketing purposes, where applicable. If you wish to exercise your right, please contact us at: support@allinviews.com.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

Your privacy is very important to the Company and we are committed to protecting your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We have implemented physical, technical and administrative security measures for the Services that comply with applicable laws and industry standards. For more information please see: link. However, we can’t provide 100% security and we cannot be held responsible for unauthorized or unintended access that is beyond our control, and we make no warranty, express, implied or otherwise, that we will be able to prevent such access or use.
If you feel that your privacy was treated not in accordance with our policy, or if any person attempted gain unauthorized access to the Personal Information please contact us at: support@allinviews.com.
Further, in the event of a data incident, in which we discover your Personal Data may be at risk, then we will take reasonable efforts to notify you and the applicable authority (if required, subject to applicable laws).

 

IMPORTANT NOTICE ABOUT CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

You represent and warrant that, (i) if you are located in the US, you are at least 13 years of age; or if you are located in the EU, you are at least 16 years of age; or if you are a resident of any other jurisdiction, you are above the age defined as “child” under applicable laws (collectively “Child(ren)”); and (ii) you are of legal competence to enter into this Privacy Policy. If you are under 18, please be sure to read the terms of this Privacy Policy with your parents or legal guardians. The Services are not directed or intended for Children, as defined under applicable law, and we do not knowingly collect or solicit information from children. If we later obtain actual knowledge that a user is considered as a Child under applicable law, we will take steps to immediately delete its Personal Data. We request that such individuals do not provide Personal Data through the Services.
If you become aware or have any reason to believe that a Child has shared any information with us, please contact us at: support@allinviews.com.

 

DATA TRANSFER

We may store or process your Personal Data in the United States or in other countries. If you visit our Website or use our Services from locations outside of the United States, please note that any information you provide to us through your use of our Website or Service may be transferred to and processed in countries other than the country from which you accessed our Website or Service, including the United States where our central database is operated. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area ("EEA") we will take appropriate measures to ensure that your personal data receives an adequate level of data protection upon its transfer outside of the EEA. If you are a resident of a jurisdiction where transfer of your personal data requires your consent, then you hereby expressly consent for such transfer of your data.

 

DO NOT TRACK DISCLOSURE

The Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals. For more information about Do Not Track signals, please see: http://www.allaboutdnt.com/.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at, in one of the following ways: support@allinviews.com

 

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

In addition to the above, if you wish to exercise your rights related to your Personal Data, or you have any requests regarding the collection of your data by us, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at:
 dpo@allinviews.com .

Please be sure to include your name, and contact details in any correspondence so that we can respond to your inquiry or request.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cookie Policy

Last Updated: April 17, 2019

This cookies policy (the “Policy”) of Allinviews Ltd, a company established under the laws of Israel with the legal name Allinviews Ltd, having offices at: 144 Igal Alon, Tel-Aviv, 6744320, Israel (“Allinviews Ltd”, “us”, “we” or “our”) is designed to provide you with important information about our data collection practices using cookies that are involved with your access to or use of the Allinviews Ltd website at: Allinviews.com (“Allinviews Ltd Website”), and any other mobile applications, games and/or any services related to games that are made available by Allinviews Ltd on the Apple App Store, Google Play App Store, Amazon App Store or on Facebook (jointly: the “Services”). This Policy is further intended to explain to you what cookies are, how and why we use cookies in course of the Services, the types of cookies we use, how third parties we may partner with may use cookies, your choices regarding cookies (how can you reset your browser at any time, so it refuses all or some cookies, or notifies you when a cookie is being sent) and further information about cookies.

This Policy constitutes an integral part of our Privacy Policy available via the Allinviews Ltd Website (“Privacy Policy”), which constitutes an integral part of the Terms of Service available via the Allinviews Ltd Website (“Terms”, and collectively, the “Agreement”) and unless mentioned otherwise, the same terms that are defined under the Terms, will apply to this Policy.

By accessing, engaging or otherwise using the Services, you provide your consent to the terms of this Policy, and to the use of cookies, as described in this Policy. If you disagree with any term provided herein, please do not access or use the Allinviews Ltd Website or any of the Services.

 

In this document:

  1. What are cookies?

  2. How we use cookies and why?

  3. The types of cookies used as part of our Services

  4. Third party cookies

  5. Users choices

  6. Further information about cookies

  7. Changes to this policy

  8. Contact us

 

 

1. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

As described in our Privacy Policy, we collect information in a few ways, one of which is cookies. A cookie is a small data file that is sent to your device’s (computer, tablet or mobile phone) web browser when you first visit a website and is stored on your device hard drive. Cookies usually include an identification number that is unique to the device you are using. Such identifier can help to track on-line traffic flow, to better understand our users and how they are using the Services, their level of engagement and general preferences. Cookies also enable recognition of users when they re-visit the Services, keeping their settings and preferences and ability to offer customized features and a more personalized web experience.
Cookies can be “persistent” or “session” cookies.
If you continue to access, engage or otherwise use the Allinviews Ltd Website or the Services, without changing your settings, we will assume that you consent to such use of cookies. Please remember that you can change your cookies settings at any time to control cookies placement through limiting or forbidding our or our customers website to place cookies on your device and to disable unwanted cookies already stored on your device, by changing your browser’s settings, as explained below under “Users Choices”.
Learn More

 

2. HOW WE USE COOKIES AND WHY?

When you access and use the Allinviews Ltd Website and Services, we may place a number of cookies files in your web browser.
We use cookies for a variety of purposes, including the following purposes: to track the on-line traffic flow in our Services, to better understand our users and how they are engaging the Services, their level of engagement and general preferences, in order to provide them with a better and personalized user experience, to recognize users when they engage the Services, keeping their settings and preferences in order to offer them customized features and a more personalized web experience, to enable certain functions of the Services, to provide analytics and to enable advertisements delivery, including targeted and behavioral advertising.

 

3. THE TYPES OF COOKIES USED AS PART OF OUR SERVICES

We use both session and persistent cookies on the Services and we may use different types of cookies to run the Services, as follows:
Strictly necessary cookies: these cookies are necessary for the Services to function properly, to improve security and to prevent fraudulent activity and cannot be switched off in our systems. If you set your browser to refuse these cookies, some parts of the Services will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.
Analytics and Performance-related cookies: these cookies allow us to assess and improve the performances of our Services, including improving the campaigns offered through our Services. These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic geographic sources and prevent over exposure of a campaign. The data collected is not shared with any other party. The information we get through the use of these cookies is anonymized and we make no attempt to identify you or influence your experience of the Services. If you do not allow these cookies, the loss of the information stored in a preference cookie may make the Service experience less functional but should not prevent it from working. In addition, we will not be able to include your visit in our statistics. If you have used a Do Not Track browser setting, we take this as a sign that you do not want to allow these cookies, and they will be blocked.
Functionality-related cookies: these cookies tell us, for example, whether you have engaged our Services before or if this is your first time, and help us to identify the features in which you may find favourable.
Targeting and Advertising-related cookies: these cookies allow us to deliver content, including video advertisements, relevant to your interests, based on how you interact with our advertisements or content. We have set out further information about the use of Cookies by third parties below.
Below is a list of the cookies we use on our Services, which is dynamically updated whenever new cookies are encountered and classified by our team:

Cookie Owner

Cookie Type

Details

DoubleClick (Google)

Targeting & Advertising

http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Disqus

Performance & Functionality

https://help.disqus.com/customer/portal/articles/466259-privacy-policy

Google Tag Manager

Performance & Functionality

http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Google Analytics

Performance and Measurement

http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Facebook Connect

Performance & Functionality

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

 

4. THIRD PARTY COOKIES

In addition to our own cookies, third parties (such as advertising networks, content providers that deliver ads on our Services and our analytics partners) may also use various cookies to uniquely distinguish your web browser and keep track of information relating to your interaction with the Site and Services, to report usage statistics of the Services, deliver advertisements on and through the Services, and so on.
Some of these third parties may combine information they collect from our Services with other information they have independently collected relating to your browser’s activities across other online services. These third parties collect and use this information under their own privacy policies.
You may at any given time block cookies of third party networks (opt out) by going to their Website and following the directions there. The effect of opting out of a third party networks is explained on each opt out page. We are not responsible for the effectiveness of any such opt-out options.

 

5. USER CHOICES

You can change your cookies settings at any time to control cookies placement through limiting or forbidding the website under which we provide the Services to place cookies on your device and to disable unwanted cookies already stored on your device, by changing your browser’s privacy preferences (please visit the help pages of your web browser). Please note, however, that if you disable cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer or some of the features may not function properly, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly. We may, at our sole discretion, delete old cookies after a certain time which no activity had occured from a user.
Your web browser allows you to manage the cookies and your choices. The configuration for each browser is different. You may find more information about managing cookies on different web browsers and mobile devices below:

Web Browsers:

Mobile Devices:

 

6. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Policy from time to time, so please review it regularly. In addition, If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you by posting notification on the Allinviews Ltd Website or otherwise through the Services 7 days before such changes become effective. Otherwise, any non-material change will be reflected by the “last updated” date at the top of this Policy. Any such change will be in full force and effect upon its publication. In addition, and as explained above, the list of the cookies used is updated whenever new cookies are encountered and classified by our team.

 

7. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Policy, please contact us at: dpo@Allinviews.com